Awarded contract

PLACE944ET SEND Summer 25 South Batch 31 Transport Requirements

Details

Value
GBP 309,673
Duration
3 years
Topic
Road transport services
Published
23 February 2026

Tender description

SEND Specialised Transport Routes. This is a call-off from the PLACE059 Passenger Transport DPS. The tender has been split into 5 service areas (Lots) that are required across the region. Providers are invited to bid on one or multiple services by including pricing based in mileage within Appendix B Price Schedule. Each service area provides detail of mileage and contract length

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PLACE944ET SEND Summer 25 South Batch 31 Transport Requirements.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PLACE944ET SEND Summer 25 South Batch 31 Transport Requirements, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.