Awarded contract

PLACE707ET SEND Batch 24 Specialised Transport Routes Call off

Details

Value
GBP 877,051
Duration
6 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
23 February 2026

Tender description

:PLACE707ET SEND Batch 24 Specialised Transport Routes Call off from the PLACE059 Passenger Transport DPS The tender has been split into 8 lots that are required across the region. Providers are invited to bid on one or multiple services by including pricing based in mileage.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

100 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PLACE707ET SEND Batch 24 Specialised Transport Routes Call off.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PLACE707ET SEND Batch 24 Specialised Transport Routes Call off, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.