Closed tender

Pension Scheme Audit Services – Scottish Enterprise Pension and Life Assurance Scheme

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Topic
Auditing services
Published
27 February 2026
Submission
26 March 2026

Tender description

The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to appoint a single supplier to deliver statutory audit services to the Scottish Enterprise Pension and Life Assurance Scheme (“the Scheme”). It is anticipated that the contract will start April 2026 and end on 31 March 2030. The value of the contract is expected to be in the region of between GBP88,000 and GBP120,000 excluding VAT. Lot 1: The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to appoint a single supplier to deliver statutory audit services to the Scottish Enterprise Pension and Life Assurance Scheme (“the Scheme”). Annually, the appointed supplier will be expected to conduct an independent audit of the Scheme’s annual report and financial statements, prepare and deliver appropriate reports etc. It is anticipated that the contract will start April 2026 and end on 31 March 2030. The value of the contract is expected to be in the region of between GBP88,000 and GBP120,000 excluding VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 March 2026

About the buyer

Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212000 · Auditing services
  • 79212100 · Financial auditing services
  • 79212300 · Statutory audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Pension Scheme Audit Services – Scottish Enterprise Pension and Life Assurance Scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Pension Scheme Audit Services – Scottish Enterprise Pension and Life Assurance Scheme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.