Occupational Health Provider for South Norfolk Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- People Asset Management Limited (PAM)
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Services provided by medical personnel
- Published
- 23 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
South Norfolk Council & Broadland District Council are looking to procure Occupational Health Services as described within the specification section of this document. These services are expected to be provided to South Norfolk Council initially and extended to meet Broadland District Council's requirements with an expected 55/45 split in terms of both requirements and costs. ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date18 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
South Norfolk District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85141000 · Services provided by medical personnel
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-norfolk-district-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Provider for South Norfolk Council.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health Provider for South Norfolk Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Norfolk District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
