Awarded contract

NSS14225 Digital Business Services Programme Support

Details

Value
GBP 748,854
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
24 February 2026

Tender description

The Business Services programme has appointed a supplier to provide specialist senior leadership services to the programme Lot 1: The Business Services programme has appointed a supplier to provide specialist senior leadership services to the programme

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published24 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NSS14225 Digital Business Services Programme Support.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.