Awarded contract

NHS Humber Health Partnership (HHP) Electronic Patient Records System Further-Competition

Details

Value
GBP 52,100,000.36
Duration
10 years
Topic
Medical software package
Published
26 February 2026

Tender description

Award of EPR contract via the NHS LPP Clinical Digital Health Solutions Framework Agreement. Contract awarded to DH Opco UK Limited. The contract will commence on 17/02/2026 and expire on 16/02/2036. NHS Humber Health Partnership (HHP) is the new name for the Group that encompasses Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust (HUTH) and Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust (NLAG). Total Awarded contract for 10 years is £52,100,000.36.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published26 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 February 2036in 9 years

About the buyer

Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48180000 · Medical software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS Humber Health Partnership (HHP) Electronic Patient Records System Further-Competition.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHS Humber Health Partnership (HHP) Electronic Patient Records System Further-Competition, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,131
    £6.0m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.