NCC202500382 - Urgent pothole repairs on NCC carriageways
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VINCOR DEVELOPMENTS LTD
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
- Published
- 27 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This notice is to direct award and appoint Vincor Developments to support and to help address the backlog of potholes on the NCC network, given the urgency we need this support to maintain public safety and ensure public highways are maintained. ## Contract award Title: NCC202500382 - Urgent pothole repairs on NCC carriageways
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
NEWPORT PARISH COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45230000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC202500382 - Urgent pothole repairs on NCC carriageways.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NEWPORT PARISH COUNCIL.
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
- 8£123.6k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
