National Co-ordinator & Delivery Lead for a Badger Vaccination Field Force
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Farmcare Solutions Limited
- Value
- GBP 15,158,014
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Animal husbandry services
- Published
- 24 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Authority (Defra) requires an organisation to co-ordinate and deliver badger Vaccination Services in the High Risk and Edge Areas of England. Vaccination Services will be required within specific bTB “Clusters”, to be determined by epidemiological experts from Defra and the Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA). ## Contract award Title: National Co-ordinator & Delivery Lead for a Badger Vaccination Field Force ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 February 2026
- Completed: Award published24 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77500000 · Animal husbandry services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
