Move on Worker - Homelessness Outreach Partnership
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Humankind (Charity)
- Value
- GBP 28,662
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 27 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This notice relates to grant - funded activity supporting local initiatives to reduce rough sleeping. The funding enables delivery of the Move On Worker role, which provides frontline support to individuals sleeping rough, helping them engage with services, explore accommodation options, and work with partner organisations to access appropriate support. The post is delivered through existing Council staffing arrangements and forms part of ongoing rough - sleeping reduction work funded since 2019. ## Contract award Title: Move on Worker - Homelessness Outreach Partnership
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Move on Worker - Homelessness Outreach Partnership.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
