MOPAC Sexual Violence Legal Advice Pilot
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WOMEN AND GIRLS NETWORK
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 26 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
As outlined in the Mayor of London's Tackling Violence Against Women and Girls (VAWG) Strategy 2022-2025, the Mayor is committed to reviewing how sexual violence support service provision can better serve victims and survivors in London. An example of this is his commitment to exploring a pilot scheme in London to provide free, independent legal advice for sexual violence survivors on issues of privacy and data in relation to mobile phones and other devices. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MOPAC Sexual Violence Legal Advice Pilot.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to MOPAC Sexual Violence Legal Advice Pilot, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC).
- 319£88.9m
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
