Awarded contract

Modification to NHSL409‑24 – Converged Infrastructure Replacement and Managed Service

Details

Value
GBP 4,890,338.34
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
27 February 2026

Tender description

Lot 1: The modification of the above contract is to allow for provision of additional Dell PowerStore hardware and associated services which have become necessary to ensure continuity and performance of the CI3 platform. The modification includes a PowerStore NVMe expansion enclosure, NVMe drive upgrades, 100 Gb fabric enhancements and deployment services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Lanarkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Modification to NHSL409‑24 – Converged Infrastructure Replacement and Managed Service.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.