Awarded contract

Mental Health Services - North East Lincolnshire

Details

Value
GBP 45,127,640
Topic
Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Published
23 February 2026

Tender description

The Provider will deliver a wide range of mental healthcare services across a range of settings, including but not limited to: • Adult & Older Adult Secondary Mental Health Services • Cognitive Impairment and Dementia Services • Adult Autism / ADHD service • Individual Placement and Support (IPS) for Severe Mental Illness (SMI) Service • Crisis Home Treatment Service • Adult Community Eating Disorders Service • Talking Therapies Service • Child and Adolescent Mental Health Service (CAMHS) The Relevant Authority may vary the contract during the term aligned for associated mental healthcare service which will not materially alter the character of the contract. Lot 1: The Provider will deliver a wide range of mental healthcare services across a range of settings, including but not limited to: • Adult & Older Adult Secondary Mental Health Services • Cognitive Impairment and Dementia Services • Adult Autism / ADHD service • Individual Placement and Support (IPS) for Severe Mental Illness (SMI) Service • Crisis Home Treatment Service • Adult Community Eating Disorders Service • Talking Therapies Service • Child and Adolescent Mental Health Service (CAMHS) The Relevant Authority may vary the contract during the term aligned for associated mental healthcare service which will not materially alter the character of the contract. NHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB has made a contract award following direct award process A of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. Approximate lifetime value of the contract is £45,127,640. Contract term - 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services
  • 85121291 · Paediatric services
  • 85141200 · Services provided by nurses
  • 85312500 · Rehabilitation services
  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mental Health Services - North East Lincolnshire.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mental Health Services - North East Lincolnshire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,179
    £186.8bn
  2. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.