Marketing Optimist Trailblazer Marketing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Marketing Optimist Ltd
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 24 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Advertisement of the Adult Learning Trailblazer projects, Marketing Support for Trailblazer Programme aimed at NEETs - "You Choose" "You Choose" forms part of the wider Trailblazer programme which helps to sign post people towards support to help them to improve their employability whether than is a new job, an improved role or a return to education. The programme's target market is: • 16 - 25 year olds NEETS in employment/education) • Living in York and North Yorkshire. Objectives & Success Measures • Increase engagement of NEET young people and those at risk. • Provide tailored support to enable progression into education, training, or employment. • Build confidence and transferable skills. Key Activities • Identification of NEETs and Pre NEET • Building referral networks • Multi-agency and cross council collaboration- shared goals/outcomes/shared learning • Employer and stake holder involvement ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Marketing Optimist Trailblazer Marketing.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 750£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
