Managed IT Service Support for Cork City Partnership CLG
Details
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 27 February 2026
- Submission
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Cork City Partnership is seeking a Managed Service Provider (MSP) to provide ICT services including, but not limited to, remote and onsite support and maintenance, procurement and asset tracking (software and hardware), project management, implementation and support and high-level consultancy. This Request for Tender (RFT) is for a single supplier to cover all aspects of Cork City Partnership ICT support and service requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 March 2026
About the buyer
Cork City Partnership CLG is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cork-city-partnership-clg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cork-city-partnership-clg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cork-city-partnership-clg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cork-city-partnership-clg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cork-city-partnership-clg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cork-city-partnership-clg.gov |
60 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Managed IT Service Support for Cork City Partnership CLG.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Managed IT Service Support for Cork City Partnership CLG, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 277£506.0bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
