MAINTENANCE- XEVO Time-of-Flight Mass Spectrometry 26-A-2631
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Water's Limited
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 27 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract renewal; E Equipment: XevoG2XSTF YFA1447 Multi-year agreement - 3-years Hospital site: Leicester Royal Infirmary, Departmental location: Haematology Forensic Toxicology Lab The equipment provides a complete solution for comprehensive toxicology screening. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date20 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-leicester-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-leicester-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-leicester-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-leicester-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-leicester-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-leicester-nhs-trust.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MAINTENANCE- XEVO Time-of-Flight Mass Spectrometry 26-A-2631.
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
