Awarded contract
Lutterworth East - Stub Road Highway Design, Cost Management, & Topo & Utilities Survey Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aecom
- Value
- GBP 33,882.01
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 27 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Highway Design, Cost Management, & Topo & Utilities Survey Services for the Stub Road required at Lutterworth Road East Site. Direct award via PSP4 Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 February 2026
- Completed: Award published27 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
- 90710000 · Environmental management
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
226 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lutterworth East - Stub Road Highway Design, Cost Management, & Topo & Utilities Survey Services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
