Awarded contract

Licensing, Supply and Implementation of the CareCubed Care Funding Calculator Software

Details

Value
GBP 131,000
Duration
3 years
Published
26 February 2026

Tender description

Direct award to IESE INNOVATION LTD via the GCloud 14 framework (Lot 2 Cloud Software) to provide Licensing, Supply and Implementation of the CareCubed Care Funding Calculator Software. The key aim is to establish a single, evidence-led approach to translating assessed need into funding decisions, reducing unwarranted variation, strengthening assurance, and supporting defensible decision-making across Adult Social Care.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Licensing, Supply and Implementation of the CareCubed Care Funding Calculator Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.