Level 6 Chartered Surveyor Apprenticeship for both BSc & MSc Routes to the Valuation Office Agency
Details
- Supplier(s)
- University College of Estate Management
- Value
- GBP 4,320,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 24 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded contract - this means that the contract has been awarded to a supplier and is being published for transparency purposes only. The requirement is for a service provider to deliver the Level 6 Chartered Surveyor apprenticeship for both the BSc and MSc routes. The VOA is the largest employer of professionally qualified valuation surveyors in the country. As part of its succession planning strategy, the VOA sponsors a number of existing members of staff to undertake professional qualifications. In order to achieve an inclusive and balanced offering the VOA sponsors both academic and vocational qualifications. This apprenticeship standard is used to support our Valuation Surveyor talent pipeline to enable our colleagues to achieve MRICS accreditation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date26 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Valuation Office Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Level 6 Chartered Surveyor Apprenticeship for both BSc & MSc Routes to the Valuation Office Agency.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Level 6 Chartered Surveyor Apprenticeship for both BSc & MSc Routes to the Valuation Office Agency, ranked by notice volume.
- 826£36.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Valuation Office Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
