Awarded contract

Legal Support for Monitoring Officer

Details

Value
GBP 78,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
23 February 2026

Tender description

Provision of specialist legal advice and support for the Council's Monitoring Officer. Lot 1: Specialist legal support providing: i) Rapid responses on legal queries to support the discharge of Monitoring Officer functions. ii) Specialist advice on complex matters and constitutional review.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published23 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Huntingdonshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Support for Monitoring Officer, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Huntingdonshire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.