Langney Primary Academy Property Flood Resilience (PFR) Installation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Flood Control NI Ltd
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Flood-prevention works
- Published
- 26 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Installation of Property Flood Resilience (PFR) measures to the ground floor of the Langney Primary Academy buildings. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45246400 · Flood-prevention works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Langney Primary Academy Property Flood Resilience (PFR) Installation.
Related topics
Topics related to Langney Primary Academy Property Flood Resilience (PFR) Installation, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,453£367.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
