KAS/COL KAS/25-26/005/MM - PRINT ROOF REPAIRS ITT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IDCC Services Ltd
- Topic
- Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings
- Published
- 26 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Complete repair of the Print Shop roof. Replace all gullies and repair and clear all down pipes. in addition scrape back all loose paint on ceiling rafters, rub down and re decorate with 2 coats of suitable paint. In addition remove damaged section of wall to the rear of building. Rebuild to existing structure ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 December 2025
- Completed: Award published26 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 February 2026
About the buyer
Gov Facility Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45216000 · Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KAS/COL KAS/25-26/005/MM - PRINT ROOF REPAIRS ITT.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to KAS/COL KAS/25-26/005/MM - PRINT ROOF REPAIRS ITT, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
