ITEP1123 - K-Portal Licence Renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Survey Supplies Ltd t/a KOREC
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 24 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a renewal of K-Portal Licences. K-portal hosts historic data covering 4 years across 272 concrete schemes nationally. There is 32 Terra Bytes of data being hosted covering 6,730 lane Km’s. As part of the RIS 2 National Concrete Roads Programme, National Highways had access to the K-Portal, an end-to-end digital delivery platform developed and hosted by KOREC. This platform supports key project functions including: • Hosting of survey data, • Download of surveys by designers, • Upload of designs for construction, • Download of designs by contractors and, • Upload of ‘As Built’ information in real time. This extension will provide time to: • Fully evaluate the future role of K-Portal in National Highways’ digital ecosystem, • Develop and implement a sustainable data migration or integration plan if transitioning away from the platform and, • Prevent disruption to live and future projects currently using or depending on K-Portal workflows. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
