Invitation to Tender for PR B2B and B2C Marketing Support Services in the Nordics
Details
- Value
- EUR 150,000
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 26 February 2026
- Submission
- 30 March 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Bord Bia requests tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers to provide PR B2B and B2C marketing support Services in Sweden (priority) and Denmark (secondary).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 March 2026
About the buyer
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for PR B2B and B2C Marketing Support Services in the Nordics.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for PR B2B and B2C Marketing Support Services in the Nordics, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
