Awarded contract
Hospitality Catering
Details
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 26 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hospitality Catering provision to supply buffet catering for meetings, training session and internal events ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hospitality Catering.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Hospitality Catering, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 545£3.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
