Awarded contract

Homecare Scheduling and Monitoring Solution

Details

Supplier(s)
The Access Group
Value
GBP 291,620.15
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
23 February 2026

Tender description

Provision of a Homecare Scheduling and Monitoring Solution to Falkirk Council on behalf of the Falkirk Health and Social Care Partnership. Lot 1: Provision of a Homecare Scheduling and Monitoring Solution to Falkirk Council on behalf of the Falkirk Health and Social Care Partnership. Direct award from Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 14 framework (Lot 2: Cloud Software), according to the direct award process. The Contract will include software, hosting, maintenance, and support.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published23 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Falkirk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Homecare Scheduling and Monitoring Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Homecare Scheduling and Monitoring Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Falkirk Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.