Hiring Dennis Eagle technician to support the overhaul of the ERYC land train fleet
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 25 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Engagement of a Dennis Eagle technician for up to six weeks to enable ERYC vehicle maintenance staff to overhaul the ERYC land train fleet, ensuring continuity of our statutory waste collection services and readiness of trains for the tourist season. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hiring Dennis Eagle technician to support the overhaul of the ERYC land train fleet.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Hiring Dennis Eagle technician to support the overhaul of the ERYC land train fleet, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
