Closed tender

Framework Agreement for the Supply of Stationery and Office Supplies (MSO022F)

Details

Value
EUR 12,000,000
Topic
Various office equipment and supplies
Published
25 February 2026
Submission
26 March 2026

Tender description

The Minister for Public Expenditure, Infrastructure, Public Service Reform and Digitalisation is issuing this request for tenders from economic operators for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 of the RFT .The framework agreement will be divided into Four (4) lots as described below. Each Lot will result a separate contract. Lot 1: Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Stationery and Office Supplies to the Central Government Lot 2: Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Stationery and Office Supplies to the Health Sector Lot 3: Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Stationery and Office Supplies to the Education Sector Lot 4: Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Stationery and Office Supplies to the Local Government Sector

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 March 2026

About the buyer

The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30190000 · Various office equipment and supplies
  • 30191000 · Office equipment except furniture
  • 30192000 · Office supplies
  • 30192121 · Ballpoint pens
  • 30192700 · Stationery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Supply of Stationery and Office Supplies (MSO022F).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Supply of Stationery and Office Supplies (MSO022F), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,305
    £24.4bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.