Awarded contract

Fire Risk Assessments under NHS SBS10509 Lot 1.3 - CPA/SPU/2741P - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
EA-RS Group Ltd
Value
GBP 63,394.33
Duration
3 years
Topic
Building services consultancy services
Published
25 February 2026

Tender description

This is a mini/further competition under under the NHS Shared Business Services Framework Agreement - Supply of Building Safety & Fire Compliance ref SBS10509 - Lot 1.3 Fire Risk Assessments. It is being issued to the framework suppliers who opted in via the Expression of Interest Process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published25 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
  • 90711100 · Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fire Risk Assessments under NHS SBS10509 Lot 1.3 - CPA/SPU/2741P - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.