Expired contract

Fire Compartmentation Works at Victoria Hospital Wimborne

Details

Duration
1 month
Topic
Fire-prevention installation works
Published
26 February 2026

Tender description

Fire compartmentation works required to address fire compartment deficiencies with the Hospital. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 February 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fire Compartmentation Works at Victoria Hospital Wimborne.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fire Compartmentation Works at Victoria Hospital Wimborne, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.