Expired contract
External Legal Advice (Cyber Incident Planning)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Beachcroft LLP
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Legal advisory services
- Published
- 24 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Legal advice on managing cyber attack incidents with respect to legal action/remedies ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2026
About the buyer
The Pensions Regulator is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pensions-regulator.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pensions-regulator.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pensions-regulator.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pensions-regulator.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pensions-regulator.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pensions-regulator.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to External Legal Advice (Cyber Incident Planning).
Related topics
Topics related to External Legal Advice (Cyber Incident Planning), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Pensions Regulator.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
