Awarded contract

ESNEFT3109 Purchase of Giraffe Warmers

Details

Value
GBP 28,158
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
26 February 2026

Tender description

Purchase of Giraffe Warmer via NHS Supply Chain Framework National Framework<br/>Agreement for Neonatal Equipment Adult Paediatric and Neonatal Phototherapy Devices and Associated Accessories. Contract Reference Number: 2021/S 000-007861 Lot 1: Purchase of Giraffe Warmer via NHS Supply Chain Framework National Framework<br/>Agreement for Neonatal Equipment Adult Paediatric and Neonatal Phototherapy Devices and Associated Accessories.<br/>Contract Reference Number: 2021/S 000-007861. Additional information: Purchase of Giraffe Warmer via NHS Supply Chain Framework National Framework<br/>Agreement for Neonatal Equipment Adult Paediatric and Neonatal Phototherapy Devices and Associated Accessories.<br/>Contract Reference Number: 2021/S 000-007861

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published26 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESNEFT3109 Purchase of Giraffe Warmers.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.