Awarded contract

ESNEFT3108 Purchase of Ultrasound Machine

Details

Value
GBP 24,547.2
Topic
Ultrasound scanners
Published
26 February 2026

Tender description

Purchase of an ultrasound machine from the NHS Supply Chain National Framework Agreement for Ultrasound 2022. Contract Reference Number: 2021/S 000-007768 Lot 1: Purchase of an ultrasound machine from the NHS Supply Chain National Framework<br/>Agreement for Ultrasound 2022. Contract Reference Number: 2021/S 000-007768. Additional information: Purchase of an ultrasound machine from the NHS Supply Chain National Framework<br/>Agreement for Ultrasound 2022. Contract Reference Number: 2021/S 000-007768

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published26 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33112300 · Ultrasound scanners

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESNEFT3108 Purchase of Ultrasound Machine.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.