Awarded contract

EPT-67595 - Osborne Co-operative Academy Trust Lot 1 - Catering Services Case 4793

Details

Supplier(s)
STIR FOOD LTD
Value
GBP 13,308,026
Topic
Car park control equipment
Published
26 February 2026

Tender description

Catering Services for Trust. This procurement for Catering Services is for 12 schools spanning ages 4-16 across the Essex area. Lot 1: Catering Services for Trust. This procurement for Catering Services is for 12 schools spanning ages 4-16 across the Essex area.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published26 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Osborne Co-operative Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34926000 · Car park control equipment
  • 35125300 · Security cameras
  • 45452000 · Exterior cleaning work for buildings
  • 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
  • 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
  • 79715000 · Patrol services
  • 79992000 · Reception services
  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90511000 · Refuse collection services
  • 90524100 · Clinical-waste collection services
  • 90524200 · Clinical-waste disposal services
  • 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
  • 98351000 · Car park management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

63 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EPT-67595 - Osborne Co-operative Academy Trust Lot 1 - Catering Services Case 4793.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EPT-67595 - Osborne Co-operative Academy Trust Lot 1 - Catering Services Case 4793, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Osborne Co-operative Academy Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.