Awarded contract

EPP0216-L9 Braintree District Council - Compostable Sacks [ESPO 860_22 - Lot 9]

Details

Value
GBP 26,387.62
Duration
5 years
Topic
Sacks and bags
Published
24 February 2026

Tender description

Call off from ESPO Framework 860_22 for the provision of compostable sacks.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published24 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 January 2031in 4 years

About the buyer

Braintree District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18930000 · Sacks and bags
  • 19640000 · Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EPP0216-L9 Braintree District Council - Compostable Sacks [ESPO 860_22 - Lot 9].

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EPP0216-L9 Braintree District Council - Compostable Sacks [ESPO 860_22 - Lot 9], ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Braintree District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.