Early Years Delivery Partners & Early Years Training Partners Contracts
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,669,991.67
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 23 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Early Years Delivery Partner - Special Educational Needs Cordinator Lot 2 ## Contract award Title: Lot 3 - Early Years Delivery Partner - Stronger Practice Hubs Lots: - Lot Lot 3: Early Years Stronger Practice Hubs – Delivery Partner ## Contract award Title: Early Years Learning Leads Stronger Practice Advisers Lots: - Lot 1: Procurement of a Training Partner for Early Years Stronger Practice Advisers ## Contract award Title: itt_3736 Lot 2 - Early Years Delivery Partner - SENCO Lots: - Lot Lot 2: Early Years Special Educational Leads Co-Ordinators (SENCO) – Delivery Partner ## Contract award Lots: - Lot Lot 3: Early Years Stronger Practice Hubs – Delivery Partner ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Procurement of a Training Partner for Early Years Stronger Practice Advisers ## Contract award Lots: - Lot Lot 2: Early Years Special Educational Leads Co-Ordinators (SENCO) – Delivery Partner
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 February 2026
- Completed: Award published23 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Early Years Delivery Partners & Early Years Training Partners Contracts.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
