Awarded contract
Control Room Operational Communications Technology Service (CROCTS) 2026 - 2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NEC Software Solutions UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,695,049.77
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Servers
- Published
- 27 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contracted through RM6259 Vertical Application Solutions Crown Commercial Services Framework. This Direct Award is for the provision of continued support and necessary replatforming of the CROCTS and DS300 systems.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 February 2026
- Completed: Award published27 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48820000 · Servers
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Control Room Operational Communications Technology Service (CROCTS) 2026 - 2027.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
