Awarded contract

Contract for the provision of a Referral Management Solution for NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB

Details

Supplier(s)
ACCENDA LIMITED
Value
GBP 1,262,373.75
Duration
2 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
27 February 2026

Tender description

The contract is awarded for an initial period of 15 months - £701,318.75 ex VAT Option to extend for a further 12 months - £561,055.00 ex VAT The NHS England National Commercial and Procurement Hub supported NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB to place a new contract for the Provision of a Referral Management Solution. A call-off process from the CCS G-Cloud 14 Framework (RM1557.14) was undertaken in accordance with the G-Cloud 14 buyers guide to identify the most suitable provider to deliver requirements. The contract has been awarded to Accenda Limited.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published27 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the provision of a Referral Management Solution for NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.