Community Based acquired brain injury support services in Swindon
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Headway Swindon
- Value
- GBP 1,835,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 25 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of Community Based Acquired Brain Injury Support in Swindon. The initial contract term will be for two years with an option to extend for a further three years (3 periods of 12 months) for a potential total contract term of 5 years. ## Contract award Title: Community support services for acquired brain injury in Swindon
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 February 2026
- Completed: Award published25 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date25 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
- 98100000 · Membership organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
240 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community Based acquired brain injury support services in Swindon.
Related topics
Topics related to Community Based acquired brain injury support services in Swindon, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
