Awarded contract

CM0930 Duke of Edinburgh Award Scheme Registration and Welcome Packs

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
24 February 2026

Tender description

Welcome packs for registered students to City of Edinburgh Council Secondary Schools and appropriate licencing of Duke of Edinburgh Award Scheme programmes Lot 1: Welcome packs for registered students to City of Edinburgh Council Secondary Schools and appropriate licencing of Duke of Edinburgh Award Scheme programmes

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published24 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CM0930 Duke of Edinburgh Award Scheme Registration and Welcome Packs.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.