CEDOS Building Clearance and Soft Strip - Westbridge Depot
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NDC CONSULTANCY LTD
- Topic
- Site preparation work
- Published
- 26 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of site clearance and soft strip works at the CEDOS Building, Westbridge Depot, Northampton. The works include removal of internal fixtures, fittings and non-structural elements, clearance of debris and waste materials, disconnection and safe isolation of services where required, and preparation of the building for subsequent redevelopment or demolition works. The contractor is required to supply all labour, plant, equipment and waste disposal services necessary to complete the works in accordance with relevant health and safety legislation and environmental regulations. All waste must be removed from site and disposed of in accordance with statutory requirements. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 March 2026
About the buyer
West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CEDOS Building Clearance and Soft Strip - Westbridge Depot.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CEDOS Building Clearance and Soft Strip - Westbridge Depot, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
