Carers Hub for the Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Carers Network Westminster
- Value
- 1,767,660
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 24 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham is seeking to commission a Carers Hub to fulfil its statutory duties under the Care Act 2014. This includes responsibilities related to the provision of information and advice, emergency planning cards, training, support planning, social opportunities and the facilitation of Carers Assessments and reviews for adult unpaid carers aged 18 and over including those transitioning into adulthood. The Council is seeking the provision of a one-stop shop ‘Hub’ model to enable Carers to access services that support their physical, mental and emotional wellbeing to enable them to continue in their caring role and to improve their quality of life. The Council expects the successful Provider to develop, maintain and deliver a range of person-centred and coordinated services for carers in Hammersmith & Fulham and will be responsible for ensuring safe, high quality, non-discriminatory Carer services appropriate to the diverse needs of the borough. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 February 2026
- Completed: Award published24 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85312310 · Guidance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov |
226 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Carers Hub for the Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham.
Related topics
Topics related to Carers Hub for the Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
- 869£16.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
