Awarded contract

Cairn Housing Association: Boiler House and Heating Upgrade at Dewar Court, Perth

Details

Supplier(s)
HLS McConnell
Value
GBP 1,247,043.5
Topic
Heating works
Published
27 February 2026

Tender description

The Works involve removal and replacement of existing radiators (as per appended bill of quantities), together with all associated pipework, heating equipment, radiators, together with Builderswork, services boxing, and reinstatement of finishes. Lot 1: Single Stage invitation to tender, including SPD. Evaluation based 60% on highest quality and 40% on lowest price.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published27 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232141 · Heating works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cairn Housing Association: Boiler House and Heating Upgrade at Dewar Court, Perth.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cairn Housing Association: Boiler House and Heating Upgrade at Dewar Court, Perth, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.