Awarded contract

CA17282 - RFL - Maintenance of digital signage equipment - Specialist Computer Centres PLC (SCC)

Details

Value
GBP 10,181.2
Duration
3 years
Topic
Multimedia equipment
Published
26 February 2026

Tender description

Supply, installation, project management, training, and 3-year support and maintenance of digital signage equipment, including display screens (65", 43", and 32"), media players, wall mounts, cabling, site survey, installation services, and ongoing AV & VC Premier Plus maintenance support. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17282. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17282 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published26 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 February 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32322000 · Multimedia equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.