Awarded contract

CA16877 - Salford City College - External Audit Services

Details

Value
GBP 92,238.75
Duration
3 years
Topic
Statutory audit services
Published
27 February 2026

Tender description

Salford City College Group is seeking a provider of external audit services. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16877. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16877 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Salford City College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212300 · Statutory audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16877 - Salford City College - External Audit Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Salford City College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.