CA16671 - PC2609 - The Provision of LED Luminaire Upgrade Works
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- eEnergy Group PLC
- Value
- GBP 77,486.78
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 23 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Partners Procurement Service ("PPS") on behalf of Whittington Health NHS Trust ("WH") (the "Authority") is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement for the provision of Luminaire Upgrades to LED in K Block, A/L Block Corridor and Atrium. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16671. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16671 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 February 2026
- Completed: Award published23 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 May 2026
About the buyer
North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-middlesex-university-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-middlesex-university-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-middlesex-university-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-middlesex-university-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-middlesex-university-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-middlesex-university-hospital-nhs-trust.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA16671 - PC2609 - The Provision of LED Luminaire Upgrade Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
