Expired contract
BTH25-289 Pharmacists Conference
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CASTLE GREEN KENDAL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 14,329
- Topic
- Hotel meeting and conference services
- Published
- 26 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires a venue to host a Pharmaceuticals conference for the North of England Chief Pharmacists. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
- Completed: Award published26 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 February 2026
About the buyer
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BTH25-289 Pharmacists Conference.
- Open tender
Venue Hire for Donegal ETB
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
