BibliU - The Supply of Books, e-books
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bibliu Limited
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Subscription services
- Published
- 25 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The University of South Wales (USW) has awarded a contract to BibliU under Lot 7 (E-textbooks) of the SUPC Framework Agreement for the Supply of Books, E-Books and Associated Services (LIB4061 SU). The contract provides digital learning materials, including e-textbooks and associated platform services, to support teaching and learning across the University. Services include institution-wide access models, integration with USW’s VLE and reading-list systems, accessibility-compliant content, and analytics. A compliant Direct Award was undertaken in accordance with the framework Buyer’s Guide to ensure continuity of access, avoid disruption to embedded course materials, and maintain operational stability. The contract runs from 1 January 2026 to 31 July 2028 with an estimated total value of £36,000 excluding VAT (£43,200 including VAT). ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
University of South Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79980000 · Subscription services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of South Wales.
- 111£80.4m
- 66£38.5m
- 34£86.4m
- 32£30.3m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
- 8£3.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
