AUTOMATED MESSAGING SYSTEMS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AUTOMATED MESSAGING SYSTEMS LIMITED
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Enhanced Messaging Service (EMS) services
- Published
- 23 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Automated Messaging Systems / 36 month Renewal / Renewal date: 01/02/06 MFT Renewal 2026 £3,752.00 / Renewal 2027 £3,939.60 / Renewal 2028 £4,136.58 SAR Renewal 2026 £6,552.00 / Renewal 2027 £6,879.60 / Renewal 2028 £7,223.58 Total for both for 3 years: £32,483.36 (£1500 discount if we pay in advance) Total price: £30,983.36 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
North East London NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64212200 · Enhanced Messaging Service (EMS) services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AUTOMATED MESSAGING SYSTEMS.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East London NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
