Awarded contract
AT1486 - HR Recruitment and Applicant Tracking System
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- TRIBEPAD LTD
- Value
- GBP 242,786
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 27 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Software to facilitate the recruitment and onboarding of candidates for Luton Borough Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AT1486 - HR Recruitment and Applicant Tracking System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
