Awarded contract

AA-161-26-DA Aruba cables and fan tray - various sizes

Details

Value
GBP 104,284.8
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
23 February 2026

Tender description

AA-161-26-DA Aruba 6300m 24SFP+ 4SFP56 Switch (20x) Aruba X751 FB Fan Tray (20x) Aruba X371 12VDC 250W PS (40x) Aruba 25G SFP28 to SFP28 0.65m DAC Cable. Lot 1: Aruba 6300m 24SFP+ 4SFP56 Switch (20x) Aruba X751 FB Fan Tray (20x) Aruba X371 12VDC 250W PS (40x) Aruba 25G SFP28 to SFP28 0.65m DAC Cable.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published23 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AA-161-26-DA Aruba cables and fan tray - various sizes.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.